SUSAK EXPO 2016
6-16 May 2016

www.susakexpo.com

House 600, Susak
PV / OPENING: Thursday 12 May
exhibition until end of September

Palača Fritzi, Museum of Mali Lošinj
PV / OPENING: Friday 13 May
exhibition from 13 May to 22 May

ArtHelixBrooklyn, NY

Musée Des Civilisations, Dschang, Cameroun

Muzej Macura, Novi Banovci, Serbia

Mali Salon, Korzo 21, Rijeka (Croatia)

Curated by Keran James and Herzog Dellafiore

 

Keran James Herzog Dellafiore Daniel Devlin Janko Matić Peter Znidaric Seewasser Petra Varl Elisa Bollazzi / Microcollection Igor F. Petković Robert Findenig Cedric Christie Gabriele Sturm Markus Dressler Daniela Leupold Löwenthal Gianfranco Mirizzi Tomislav Brajnović David Brock Ada Kobusiewicz Hermann Fink Boris Mihaljčić Christine Punz Werner Mandlberger Michael Eis Hassan Abdelghani Dejan Štifanić Michael Maier Karin Goldgruber Horacio Martin Millitello Georg Miks Oliver Ertl Avo Zimmer Christoph Ascauer Ulrike Tisch Tom Bayer Andreas Schatz Doug Lewis

studio1.1 studio1.4 FKuK RIVIERA

- – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 

asymmetrical intersections

At studio1.1 [3-13 December 2015]

www.susakpress.org/intersections

At ArtHelix

www.arthelix.com

8 January to 7 February 2016
Opening Reception: Friday, January 8 | 6-9PM

299 Meserole Street
Brooklyn, NY 11206

[info.arthelix@gmail.com]
[Tel: 917.664.6523]

Gallery Hours:
Saturday-Sunday
12PM – 6PM
and by appointment

- – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 

Osman’s Bazaar

At studio1.1 [3-13 December 2015]

www.susakpress.org/events-exhibitions/osmansbazaar.html
www.susakpress.org/things/bazaar.html

ARTISTS: Aimée Terburg, Alison Lumb, Amand Benson, Asher Herr, Cedric Christie, Charlie Bonallack, Daniel Devlin, Domingo Arjonilla, Etienne de Villiers, Eugenia Cuellar, Herzog Dellafiore, Janko Matic, John Hughes, Joseph Cartwright, Karl Bielik, Karl England, Keran James, Lisa Muten, Liz Bailey, Lizy Bending, Lorenzo Belenguer, Ludmilla Andrews, Luke Gottelier, Madi Acharya-Baskerville, Martin Gayford, Nicholas James Lockyer, Nick White, Petra Varl, Rebecca Meanley, Sam Hodge, Scott Robertson, Stephen Buckeridge, Steve Rosenthal, Sue Heap, Tom Owen, Tommy Seaward, Will Cruickshank, Xiao-Yang Li.

- – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 

SUSAKPRESS will be participating at Sluice_2015 as spiralbound on the ground floor
and as
 studio1.4 on the 4th floor.

 

Friday 16 October to Sunday 18 October 11am to 6pm
Private View on Thursday 15 october from 5 to 8:30pm
if you want to attend the PV, please email rsvp@sluice.info
 
for more information about Sluice:

- – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 

studio1.4
 .
Who is best: Jonny Hannah, Daniel Devlin or Herzog Dellafiore?
There are two sides to studio1.4’s exhibition Who is best: Jonny Hannah, Daniel Devlin or Herzog Dellafiore? – the highbrow, priceless art presented on white walls, and the unkempt, bargain-brow items displayed as affordable art tokens. This is an art bazaar of contemporary practices with a twist.
.

The bazaar will have works by: Dawn Chalkley, Jay Cloth, Janko Matic, Simon Liddiment
Charlie Bonallack, Clari Csuk, Cedric Christie, Ludmilla Andrews, Jonny Hannah, Marcus Cope
Robin Seir, Keran James, Georgina Corrie,  Will Cruickshank, Charles Shearer, Petra Varl
Daniel Devlin, Pete Lloyd, Sue Heap, Pascal Rousson, Nick White and Danny Augustine.

- – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – 

 
spiralbound will launch 4 new titles at Sluice_2015 on Sunday18 October at 2pm.
  .
Sluice_2015

Friday 16 October to Sunday 18 October 11am to 6pm
Private View on Thursday 15 october from 5 to 8:30pm
if you want to attend the PV, please email rsvp@sluice.info
 
for more information about Sluice:
 
 
new titles:
BALLET [Random Access Memory] by Janice Warman
TETHER//REPLICA by Andrew Spragg
BIOGRAPHIES by Ghazal Mosadeq
LAMPING OUT THE LAST TRAINS PART 1
by The RMT Jubilee South Branch Audio and Film Collective
 .
previously published titles:
MANIFESTO [reclaimed Poetics In The Age Of Automation] 
I FORGOT TO TELL YOU, I REALLY ENJOYED THAT SANDWICH by Martin Gayford
CAPTAIN SKA by Captain Ska
MANIFESTO OF A TRANNY by Brian Dawn Chalkley
SÒCRATES THE ARTIST by David Perez and Daniel Devlin
MANY WEATHERS WILDLY COMES by Carol Watts
NO EXIT A, B AND D 
SKIP I AM FAR ABOVE YOU by Keran James
THE COMPASS AND THE PENCIL by Simon Rattigan
THE GLASS SLIPPER by Athanasia Hughes
 

- – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –